Netherlands
CET
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind Vanuatu Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Wageningen, Netherlands is 6:00 am06:00 in VUT

Wageningen to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wageningen which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in VUT

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Wageningen, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Wageningen, Netherlands / 6:00 am06:00 VUT

Wageningen, Netherlands VUT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wageningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wageningen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
EWS, Vada, Vageningen, Vageningenas, Vaxeningen, Wageningen, vu~aheningen, wa han ning en, wa he ning en, wakhnyngn, Вагенинген, Վախենինգեն, واخنینگن, ヴァーヘニンゲン, 瓦罕寧恩, 瓦赫寧恩
Population
35,433
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 58' N Latitude / 5° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Vanuatu Time

Offset: VUT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VUT Time Zone Geo Map
VUT timezone map

VUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VUT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time