CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Zaandam, Netherlands is 6:00 am06:00 in Nazca, Peru

Zaandam to Nazca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zaandam which corresponds to 8am-11am in Nazca

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zaandam, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Zaandam, Netherlands / 6:00 am06:00 Nazca, Peru

Zaandam, Netherlands Nazca, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zaandam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaandam Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Zaandam, Zandam, Zandamas, jandam, zan dan, zan dm, zandamu, Заандам, Зандам, Զանդամ, زان دم, ザーンダム, 赞丹, 잔담
Population
71,708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51