CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Zuidhorn, Netherlands is 3:00 am03:00 in Bullhead City, AZ, USA

Zuidhorn to Bullhead City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Zuidhorn which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bullhead City

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zuidhorn, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Bullhead City, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Zuidhorn, Netherlands / 3:00 am03:00 Bullhead City, AZ, USA

Zuidhorn, Netherlands Bullhead City, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zuidhorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zuidhorn Facts

Country
Netherlands
Population
7,075
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 14' N Latitude / 6° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Bullhead City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Bullhead City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Bulkhed, Bulkhed Siti, Bullged-Siti, Bullkhed-Siti, IFP, bu er hai de shi, bulaheda siti, bwlhd syty aryzwna, bwlhyd syts, Буллгед-Сіті, Буллхед-Сити, Булхед, Булхед Сити, بولهد سیتی، آریزونا, بولهيد سيتس, बुलहेड सिटी, 布尔海德市
Population
39,445
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 114° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1