Netherlands
CET
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Zutphen, Netherlands is 7:30 am07:30 in `Izra, Jordan

Zutphen to `Izra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zutphen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in `Izra

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Zutphen, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (`Izra, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Zutphen, Netherlands / 7:30 am07:30 `Izra, Jordan

Zutphen, Netherlands `Izra, Jordan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zutphen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zutphen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Zjutfen, Zutfen, Zutphen, Зютфен
Population
36,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 6° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

`Izra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Izra Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
`Azra, `Izra, ‘Azrā, ‘Izrā
Population
22,756
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962