Netherlands
CEST
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Zutphen, Netherlands is 11:00 am11:00 in Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Zutphen to Oklahoma City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Zutphen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oklahoma City

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zutphen, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oklahoma City, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Zutphen, Netherlands / 11:00 am11:00 Oklahoma City, OK, USA

Zutphen, Netherlands Oklahoma City, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zutphen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zutphen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Zjutfen, Zutfen, Zutphen, Зютфен
Population
36,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 6° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Oklahoma City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oklahoma City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Aklakhoma-Sici, Caayr Oklahoma, Cathair Oklahoma, Dinas Oklahoma, Kota Oklahoma, Kutha Oklahoma, Lungsod ng Oklahoma, Maxeponoe, Maxepónoe, OKC, Oklachoma Siti, Oklahoma, Oklahoma Ceety, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Sites, Oklahoma Siti, Oklahoma Sitis, Oklahoma Sitės, Oklahoma Station, Oklahoma llaqta, Oklahomasitija, Oklahomaurbo, Oklakhoma, Oklakhoma Siti, Oklakhoma-Siti, Oklakhomae-Siti, Oklaxoma Shehiri, aklahma syty, ao ke la he ma shi, awklahwma syty, e ke la he ma cheng, okalahoma siti, okeullahomasiti, oklahoma nakaram, oklahoma siti, oklahoma-siti, okurahomashiti, xo khla ho ma si ti, Οκλαχόμα Σίτι, Аклахома-Сіці, Оклахомæ-Сити, Оклахома, Оклахома Сити, Оклахома-Сити, Оклахома-Сіті, Օկլահոմա Սիթի, אוקלהומה סיטי, أوكلاهوما سيتي, اوکلاہوما شہر، اوکلاہوما, اکلاهما سیتی, ओक्लाहोमा सिटी, ওকলাহোমা সিটি, ஓக்லஹோமா நகரம், โอคลาโฮมาซิตี, ოკლაჰომა-სიტი, ოქლაჰომა-სითი, オクラホマシティ, 俄克拉荷馬城, 奧克拉荷馬市, 오클라호마시티
Population
631,346
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 97° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1