New Caledonia
NCST
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Mont-Dore, New Caledonia is 4:30 am04:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Mont-Dore to Sokuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Mont-Dore which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sokuluk

9:30 am09:30 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Mont-Dore, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Mont-Dore, New Caledonia / 4:30 am04:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Mont-Dore, New Caledonia Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Mont-Dore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-Dore Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Population
24,680
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' S Latitude / 166° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996