CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Noumea, New Caledonia is 9:00 am09:00 in Njivice, Croatia

Noumea to Njivice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Noumea which corresponds to 8am-10am in Njivice

6:00 pm18:00 (Noumea, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Njivice, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Noumea, New Caledonia / 9:00 am09:00 Njivice, Croatia

Noumea, New Caledonia Njivice, Croatia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Noumea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Noumea Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
NOU, Nomea, Noumea, Nouméa, Numea, Numeja, Numeo, Numėja, Port de France, nu me xa, nu mei a, nume'a, numea, numiya, nwmya, Νουμεά, Нумеа, נומאה, نومئا, نوميا, नूमेआ, நூமியா, นูเมอา, ნუმეა, ヌメア, 努美阿, 누메아
Population
93,060
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 166° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Njivice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Njivice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gnivizze, Njivice, Njivice Krk
Population
1,115
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385