New Caledonia
NCST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Noumea, New Caledonia is 4:00 am04:00 in Iwamizawa, Japan

Noumea to Iwamizawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Noumea which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Iwamizawa

6:00 am06:00 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Noumea, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwamizawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Noumea, New Caledonia / 4:00 am04:00 Iwamizawa, Japan

Noumea, New Caledonia Iwamizawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Noumea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noumea Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
NOU, Nomea, Noumea, Nouméa, Numea, Numeja, Numeo, Numėja, Port de France, nu me xa, nu mei a, nume'a, numea, numiya, nwmya, Νουμεά, Нумеа, נומאה, نومئا, نوميا, नूमेआ, நூமியா, นูเมอา, ნუმეა, ヌメア, 努美阿, 누메아
Population
93,060
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 166° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Iwamizawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwamizawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iuamizaua, Iuamizava, Ivamidzava, Ivamizava, Iwamisawa, Iwamizawa, Iwamizawa-chhi, Iwamizawa-chhī, Iŭamizaŭa, Twamizawa, aywamyzawa, aywamyzawa hwkaydw, iwamijawa si, iwamizawa, yan jian ze, yan jian ze shi, İvamizava, Івамідзава, Ивамидзава, Иуамизава, إيواميزاوا, ایوامیزاوا، هوکایدو, いわみざわ, イワミザワ, 岩見沢, 岩見沢市, 岩見澤市, 이와미자와 시, イワミザワ
Population
85,107
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 141° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81