NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time)
GMT +11
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Noumea, New Caledonia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Pasig City, Philippines

Noumea to Pasig City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Noumea which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Pasig City

9:30 pm21:30 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Noumea, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Pasig City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Noumea, New Caledonia / 6:30 pm18:30 Pasig City, Philippines

Noumea, New Caledonia Pasig City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Noumea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.

Noumea Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
NOU, Nomea, Noumea, Nouméa, Numea, Numeja, Numeo, Numėja, Port de France, nu me xa, nu mei a, nume'a, numea, numiya, nwmya, Νουμεά, Нумеа, נומאה, نومئا, نوميا, नूमेआ, நூமியா, นูเมอา, ნუმეა, ヌメア, 努美阿, 누메아
Population
93,060
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 166° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Pasig City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pasig City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pasig
Population
617,301
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63