NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Yellowknife, Canada

Bulls to Yellowknife call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Bulls which corresponds to 4am-6am in Yellowknife

1:30 pm13:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Yellowknife, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Yellowknife, Canada

Bulls, New Zealand Yellowknife, Canada
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Yellowknife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yellowknife Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Cultellus Flavus, Elaunajf, Ellounajf, Geloounaif, Jehllounajf, Jellounajf, Jelounaifa, Jelounaifas, Jelounajf, YZF, Yellounayf, Yellowknife, huang dao zhen, ielounaipi, ieronaifu, ye luo na fu, yellonaipeu, yelonaihp, ylwknyfے, ylwnayf, ylwnyyp, Γελοουνάιφ, Єллоунайф, Јелоунајф, Елаўнайф, Йеллоунайф, Йелоунайф, Йэллоунайф, ילונייף, يلونايف, یلونایف, یلوکنیفے, யெலோனைஃப், იელოუნაიფი, イエローナイフ, 耶罗纳夫, 黃刀鎮, 옐로나이프
Population
15,865
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 27' N Latitude / 114° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1