NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 5:00 am05:00 in Kotagiri, India

Bulls to Kotagiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Bulls which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Kotagiri

11:30 am11:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotagiri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 5:00 am05:00 Kotagiri, India

Bulls, New Zealand Kotagiri, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kotagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotagiri, ke ta ji li, keattagiri, kotagiri, kottakiri, कोटागिरी, কোটাগিরি, কোতাগিরি, கோத்தகிரி, കോട്ടഗിരി, 科塔吉里
Population
28,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91