NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bulls, New Zealand is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mangalore, India

Bulls to Mangalore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Bulls which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Mangalore

12:00 am00:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mangalore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bulls, New Zealand / 4:30 pm16:30 Mangalore, India

Bulls, New Zealand Mangalore, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mangalore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangalore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXE, Kodial, Kudla, Maikala, Mangalooru, Mangalor, Mangalore, Mangaloro, Mangalur, Mangaluru, Mangalúru, Mangalūru, Manglapuram, Tulu Nadu, kodiyal, maingalura, mang kha l xr, mang-galloleu, mangalora, mangalore, mangalura, mangaluru, mangaroru, manghlwr, manglwr, mankalur, men ge luo er, mengalora, mnglwr, myangalora, Мангалор, Мангалур, Мангалуру, مانغلور, مانگلور, منگلور, मंगळूर, मङ्गलूरु, मङ्गळूरु, मैंगलूर, মাঙ্গালোর, ম্যাঙ্গালোর, મેંગલોર, ମାଙ୍ଗାଲୋରେ, மங்களூர், మంగళూరు, ಕೊಡಿಯಾಲ್, ಮಂಗಳೂರು, മംഗളൂരു, มังคาลอร์, マンガロール, 门格洛尔, 망갈로르
Population
417,387
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91