NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of Marshall Islands Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 4:30 pm16:30 in MHT

Bulls to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bulls which corresponds to 8am-5pm in MHT

5:30 pm17:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 4:30 pm16:30 MHT

Bulls, New Zealand MHT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64