NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bulls, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Zuru, Nigeria

Bulls to Zuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bulls which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Zuru

5:00 am05:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Zuru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Bulls, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Zuru, Nigeria

Bulls, New Zealand Zuru, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Zuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Zuru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
24,338
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234