NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gubakha, Russia

Bulls to Gubakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bulls which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gubakha

10:30 pm22:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Gubakha, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 3:30 pm15:30 Gubakha, Russia

Bulls, New Zealand Gubakha, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Gubakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gubakha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Goebacha, Goubakha, Gubacha, Gubah, Gubaha, Gubaja, Gubakha, Gubaĥa, Qubaxa, ghwbakha, gu ba ha, gwbakha, Губаха, غوباخا, گوباخا, 古巴哈
Population
26,605
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 50' N Latitude / 57° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7