NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mabama, Tanzania

Bulls to Mabama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bulls which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mabama

12:30 am00:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mabama, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 3:30 pm15:30 Mabama, Tanzania

Bulls, New Zealand Mabama, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mabama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mabama Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mabama
Population
15,320
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 32° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255