NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 4:30 pm16:30 in Saint Peters, United Kingdom

Bulls to Saint Peters call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bulls which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Saint Peters

3:30 am03:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Saint Peters, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 4:30 pm16:30 Saint Peters, United Kingdom

Bulls, New Zealand Saint Peters, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Saint Peters Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Peters Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Saint Peter Extra, Saint Peters, Thanet
Population
125,370
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 1° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44