NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 2:30 am02:30 in Bykhaw, Belarus

Castlepoint to Bykhaw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bykhaw

12:30 pm12:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Bykhaw, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 2:30 am02:30 Bykhaw, Belarus

Castlepoint, New Zealand Bykhaw, Belarus
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bykhaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bykhaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Bikhav, Bikhov, Bychau, Bychavas, Bychaŭ, Bychow, Bychów, Byh'au, Byh’au, Bykhau, Bykhaw, Bykhov, Star Bykhov, Staryy Bykhov, bei huo fu, bihapeu, bihau, byhwb, Бихав, Бихов, Быхаў, Быхов, ביחוב, ビハウ, 貝霍夫, 비하프
Population
17,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375