New Zealand
NZDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 6:30 pm18:30 in Paracatu, Brazil

Castlepoint to Paracatu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 5am-7am in Paracatu

10:30 am10:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Paracatu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 6:30 pm18:30 Paracatu, Brazil

Castlepoint, New Zealand Paracatu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Paracatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paracatu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Parakatu, pa la ka tu, parakatu, Паракату, পারাকাটু, 帕拉卡图
Population
70,753
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 13' S Latitude / 46° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55