NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Yangzhou, China

Castlepoint to Yangzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Yangzhou

12:30 am00:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Yangzhou, China

Castlepoint, New Zealand Yangzhou, China
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Yangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-tu, Chiang-tu-hsien, Duong Chau, Dương Châu, Han-chiang, Iong-chiu-chhi, Iong-ciu, Iòng-ciŭ, Iông-chiu-chhī, Janchzhou, Jancjou, Jandzhou, Jang-cou, Jang-čou, Jangdzou, Janĉĵou, Kiangtu, YTY, Yang-chou, Yang-chou-shih, Yang-chow-fu, Yangchow, Yangjo shehiri, Yangtsjou, Yangzhou, yang zhou, yang zhou shi, yanghtshw, yangjeou si, yangzhw, Јангџоу, Янджоу, Янчжоу, יאנגצו, يانغتشو, یانگژو, ཡྰང་ཀྲོའུ།, 扬州市, 揚州, 揚州市, 양저우 시
Population
539,715
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 23' N Latitude / 119° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86