NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 1:30 am01:30 in Basi, India

Castlepoint to Basi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Basi

9:00 am09:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Basi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 1:30 am01:30 Basi, India

Castlepoint, New Zealand Basi, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Basi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basi Facts

Country
India
Population
21,096
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 49' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91