NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 4:30 am04:30 in Mandsaur, India

Castlepoint to Mandsaur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Mandsaur

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandsaur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 4:30 am04:30 Mandsaur, India

Castlepoint, New Zealand Mandsaur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mandsaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandsaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mandasor, Mandsaur, man de shao er, mandasaura, mandosauru, mandsa'ur, mndswr, مندسور, मंदसौर, मन्दसौर, মান্দসৌর, મંદસૌર, ମାନ୍ଦ୍ସାଉର୍, マンドサウル, 曼德绍尔
Population
124,988
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 75° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91