New Zealand
NZDT
Mau
India
IST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 9:00 am09:00 in Mau, India

Castlepoint to Mau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Mau

4:30 pm16:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 9:00 am09:00 Mau, India

Castlepoint, New Zealand Mau, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau, Mau Nath Bhanjan, Mau Nathbhanjan, Maunath Bhanjan, Maunāth Bhanjan, ma'u, ma'unatha bhanjana, mao na te ban zhan, mau, mavu, maw, myw, Мау, مئو, ماؤ, ماؤ ناتھ بھنجن, ماو, मऊ, मऊनाथ भंजन, मवु, मौ, মৌ, મઊ, 毛纳特班詹
Population
246,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91