New Zealand
NZDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Teluk Nibung, Indonesia

Castlepoint to Teluk Nibung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Teluk Nibung

5:30 am05:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Teluk Nibung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Teluk Nibung, Indonesia

Castlepoint, New Zealand Teluk Nibung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Teluk Nibung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Teluk Nibung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Teloekniboeng, Teluk Nibung
Population
25,146
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 00' N Latitude / 99° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62