NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 pm16:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 8:30 am08:30 in Borazjan, Iran

Castlepoint to Borazjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Borazjan

4:00 pm16:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Borazjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 8:30 am08:30 Borazjan, Iran

Castlepoint, New Zealand Borazjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Borazjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borazjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borazdjan, Borazjan, Borazjun, Borāzjān, Borāzjūn, brazjan, burazdjan, برازجان, بُرَزدجَن
Population
86,059
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 51° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98