NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 12:00 pm12:00 in Saku, Japan

Castlepoint to Saku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Saku

3:00 pm15:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saku, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 12:00 pm12:00 Saku, Japan

Castlepoint, New Zealand Saku, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Saku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saku Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saku, Saku-chhi, Saku-chhī, sa ku, saku si, sakw, sakw naganw, zuo jiu, zuo jiu shi, Саку, Սակու, ساكو, ساکو، ناگانو, ซะกุ, 佐久, 佐久市, 사쿠 시
Population
68,885
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 138° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81