NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in Soja, Japan

Castlepoint to Soja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Soja

5:00 am05:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Soja, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 Soja, Japan

Castlepoint, New Zealand Soja, Japan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Soja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soja Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Soja, Sozya, Sōja, Sōzya, zong she, 総社
Population
57,469
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81