NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT +4

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Seeb, Oman

Castlepoint to Seeb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10am in Seeb

2:00 am02:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Seeb, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Seeb, Oman

Castlepoint, New Zealand Seeb, Oman
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Seeb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seeb Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al-Sib, Al-Sīb, As Seeb al Jadidah, As Sib, As Sib al Jadidah, As Sīb, As Sīb al Jadīdah, As-Sib, Ehs-Sib, Seeb, Sib, Sybas, Szib, Szíb, Síb, alsyb, alsyb aljdydt, sibeu, xi bo, Сиб, Эс-Сиб, السيب, السيب الجديدة, السیب, 锡卜, 시브
Population
237,816
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968