New Zealand
NZDT
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 7:30 pm19:30 in Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory

Castlepoint to Khan Yunis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Khan Yunis

6:30 am06:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 7:30 pm19:30 Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory

Castlepoint, New Zealand Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Khan Yunis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khan Yunis Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Hanut Yona, Hanūt Yōnā, Jan Yunis, Jan Yunís, Khan Younes, Khan Younis, Khan Yumus, Khan Yunis, Khan Yunus, Khan-Junis, Khān Yūnis, Khān Yūnus, Yunas, Yunus, khan ywns, Хан-Юнис, خان يونس
Population
173,183
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970