New Zealand
NZST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 2:00 am02:00 in Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia

Castlepoint to Verkhnyaya Pyshma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-11am in Verkhnyaya Pyshma

9:00 am09:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 2:00 am02:00 Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia

Castlepoint, New Zealand Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Verkhnyaya Pyshma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhnyaya Pyshma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aukstutine Pysma, Aukštutinė Pyšma, Jugary Pyshma, Pyshma, Turi Pyshma, Verchniagia Pisma, Verchnjaja Pysjma, Verchnjaja Pysma, Verchnjaja Pyšma, Verhnjaja Pisma, Verhnjaja Posma, Verhnjaja Pysma, Verhnjaja Pyšma, Verhnjaja Põšma, Verkhnaja Pishma, Verkhniaia Pychma, Verkhniaïa Pychma, Verkhnja Pishma, Verkhnjaja Pishma, Verkhnjaja Pyshma, Verkhnjaja Pysjma, Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Verxnyaya Pisma, Verxnyaya Pışma, Verĥnjaja Piŝma, Werchnjaja Pyschma, Wierchniaja Pyszma, Wjerchnjaja Pysma, Wjerchnjaja Pyšma, beleuheunyayapisima, fyrkhnyaya byshma, shang pei shen ma, wrkhnyaya pyshma, wrkhnyya pyshma, Βέρχνιαγια Πησμά, Верхня Пишма, Верхняя Пишма, Верхняя Пышма, Верхњаја Пишма, Пышма, Тури Пышмă, Югары Пышма, فيرخنيايا بيشما, ورخنیایا پیشما, ورخنییا پیشما, 上佩什馬, 베르흐냐야피시마
Population
59,061
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 58' N Latitude / 60° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7