NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Dargaville, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran

Dargaville to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dargaville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Alvand

10:00 pm22:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Dargaville, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Dargaville, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran

Dargaville, New Zealand Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Dargaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dargaville Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
DGR, Dargavill, da ge wei er, Даргавилл, 達格維爾
Population
4,672
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' S Latitude / 173° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98