New Zealand
NZDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 8 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Kawerau, New Zealand is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pishin, Pakistan

Kawerau to Pishin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kawerau which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pishin

9:30 pm21:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Kawerau, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pishin, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kawerau, New Zealand / 1:30 pm13:30 Pishin, Pakistan

Kawerau, New Zealand Pishin, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kawerau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kawerau Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Kawerau, ضلع کاوراو
Population
6,702
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' S Latitude / 176° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Pishin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pishin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pishin, pshy, Пишин, پشی
Population
24,239
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 66° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92