NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 2:30 am02:30 in Xiangxiang, China

Khandallah to Xiangxiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Xiangxiang

7:30 am07:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Khandallah, New Zealand / 2:30 am02:30 Xiangxiang, China

Khandallah, New Zealand Xiangxiang, China
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Xiangxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsan-shan, Hsiang-hsiang, Hsiang-hsiang-hsien, Siangsiang, Siangsianghsien, Siong-hiong-su, Siong-hiông-sṳ, Tuong Huong, Tương Hương, Xiangxiang, syangsyang si, xiang xiang, xiang xiang shi, 湘乡, 湘乡市, 湘郷市, 샹샹 시
Population
87,592
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 112° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86