NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 12:00 am00:00 in Zhouzhuang, China

Khandallah to Zhouzhuang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Zhouzhuang

4:00 am04:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhouzhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Khandallah, New Zealand / 12:00 am00:00 Zhouzhuang, China

Khandallah, New Zealand Zhouzhuang, China
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Zhouzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-chuang, Chou-chuang-chen, Chzhouchzhuan, Zhouzhuang, Zhouzhuang Zhen, zhou zhuang, zhou zhuang zhen, Чжоучжуан, 周庄, 周庄镇
Population
22,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86