NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 10:00 pm22:00 in Grayslake, IL, USA

Khandallah to Grayslake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 4am-6am in Grayslake

4:00 pm16:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Grayslake, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Khandallah, New Zealand / 10:00 pm22:00 Grayslake, IL, USA

Khandallah, New Zealand Grayslake, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Grayslake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grayslake Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Grays Lake, Grayslake, Greyslake, QMY
Population
20,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 20' N Latitude / 88° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1