NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kedungwuni, Indonesia

Khandallah to Kedungwuni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kedungwuni

9:30 pm21:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kedungwuni, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Khandallah, New Zealand / 3:30 pm15:30 Kedungwuni, Indonesia

Khandallah, New Zealand Kedungwuni, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Kedungwuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kedungwuni Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kedoengwoeni, Kedungwuni
Population
117,249
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 109° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62