NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 7:00 am07:00 in Gosen, Japan

Khandallah to Gosen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Gosen

10:00 am10:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gosen, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Khandallah, New Zealand / 7:00 am07:00 Gosen, Japan

Khandallah, New Zealand Gosen, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Gosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gosen Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gosen, wu quan, Госен, 五泉
Population
37,360
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 139° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81