NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+06:30)
5:00 am05:00 in Khandallah, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Yamethin, Myanmar

Khandallah to Yamethin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Khandallah which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Yamethin

5:00 am05:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Khandallah, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Yamethin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Khandallah, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Yamethin, Myanmar

Khandallah, New Zealand Yamethin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Khandallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khandallah Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
8,500
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' S Latitude / 174° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Yamethin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yamethin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Yamethin, Yamethinn
Population
59,867
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' N Latitude / 96° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95