New Zealand
NZST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Levin, New Zealand is 9:30 am09:30 in Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Levin to Chilapa de Alvarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Levin which corresponds to 4am-6am in Chilapa de Alvarez

3:30 am03:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Levin, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Levin, New Zealand / 9:30 am09:30 Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Levin, New Zealand Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Levin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levin Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
19,789
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' S Latitude / 175° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Chilapa de Alvarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilapa de Alvarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chilapa, Chilapa de Alvarez, Chilapa de Álvarez
Population
31,157
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52