New Zealand
NZST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Levin, New Zealand is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rojales, Spain

Levin to Rojales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Levin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rojales

12:00 am00:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Levin, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rojales, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Levin, New Zealand / 2:00 pm14:00 Rojales, Spain

Levin, New Zealand Rojales, Spain
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Levin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levin Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
19,789
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' S Latitude / 175° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Rojales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rojales Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Rojales, Rojals, Rokhales, Roxales, luo ha lai si, rkhals, Рохалес, Ռոխալես, رخالس, 罗哈莱斯
Population
20,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 05' N Latitude / 0° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34