NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Lower Hutt, New Zealand is 8:00 pm20:00 in Visconde do Rio Branco, Brazil

Lower Hutt to Visconde do Rio Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Lower Hutt which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Visconde do Rio Branco

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Lower Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Visconde do Rio Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lower Hutt, New Zealand / 8:00 pm20:00 Visconde do Rio Branco, Brazil

Lower Hutt, New Zealand Visconde do Rio Branco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Lower Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lower Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Awakairangi, Hutt Bawah, Louehr-Khatt, Louer Hatas, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, lowoheos, xia ha te, Лоуэр-Хатт, ლოუერ-ჰატი, 下哈特, 로워헛
Population
101,194
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' S Latitude / 174° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Visconde do Rio Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Visconde do Rio Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Rio Branco
Population
29,009
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' S Latitude / 42° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55