NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Lower Hutt, New Zealand is 11:30 pm23:30 in Stourbridge, United Kingdom

Lower Hutt to Stourbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Lower Hutt which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Stourbridge

10:30 am10:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Lower Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Stourbridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Lower Hutt, New Zealand / 11:30 pm23:30 Stourbridge, United Kingdom

Lower Hutt, New Zealand Stourbridge, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Lower Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lower Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Awakairangi, Hutt Bawah, Louehr-Khatt, Louer Hatas, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, lowoheos, xia ha te, Лоуэр-Хатт, ლოუერ-ჰატი, 下哈特, 로워헛
Population
101,194
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' S Latitude / 174° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Stourbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stourbridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stauerbridz, Stauerbridzas, Stauerbridžas, Staurbridzh, Stourbridge, Stourbridzh, astawrbryj, s tea r bridc, Стауербриџ, Стаурбридж, Стоурбридж, استاوربریج, สเตาร์บริดจ์
Population
56,284
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 2° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44