NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Masterton, New Zealand is 9:00 pm21:00 in Caldarasti, Romania

Masterton to Caldarasti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Masterton which corresponds to 8am-10am in Caldarasti

6:00 am06:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Masterton, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Masterton, New Zealand / 9:00 pm21:00 Caldarasti, Romania

Masterton, New Zealand Caldarasti, Romania
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Masterton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masterton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Masterton, MRO, Masterton, ma si te dun, maeseuteoteon, mstrtn, Мастертон, ضلع ماسٹرٹن, مسترتن, მასტერტონი, 马斯特顿, 매스터턴
Population
20,698
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' S Latitude / 175° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40