New Zealand
NZDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 9:30 pm21:30 in Mercedes, Argentina

New Plymouth to Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 5am-7am in Mercedes

1:30 pm13:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Mercedes, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 9:30 pm21:30 Mercedes, Argentina

New Plymouth, New Zealand Mercedes, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Mercedes, Mercedo, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, mrsds bwynws ayrs, Мерседес, مرسدس، بوئنوس آیرس, مرسيدس، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس, 梅塞德斯
Population
52,949
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' S Latitude / 59° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54