NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 4:30 am04:30 in Canas, Costa Rica

New Plymouth to Canas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 4am-6am in Canas

10:30 pm22:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Canas, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 4:30 am04:30 Canas, Costa Rica

New Plymouth, New Zealand Canas, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Canas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Canas Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
CSC, Canas, Ciudad Canas, Ciudad Cañas, Kanash, Las Canas, Las Cañas, Канаш
Population
20,306
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' N Latitude / 85° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506