New Zealand
NZDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

New Plymouth to Watsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Watsa

5:00 am05:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

New Plymouth, New Zealand Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Watsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Watsa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Watsa
Population
24,516
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 02' N Latitude / 29° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243