New Zealand
NZST
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
8:30 pm20:30 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 1:30 am01:30 in HNR

New Plymouth to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in HNR

8:30 pm20:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 1:30 am01:30 HNR

New Plymouth, New Zealand HNR
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Offset: HNR is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HNR
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone