New Zealand
NZDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 6 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 6:30 pm18:30 in Dumai, Indonesia

New Plymouth to Dumai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dumai

12:30 am00:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Dumai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 6:30 pm18:30 Dumai, Indonesia

New Plymouth, New Zealand Dumai, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Dumai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dumai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DUM, Doemai, Dumai, Dumaj, Kota Dumai, Думай
Population
143,760
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' N Latitude / 101° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62