New Zealand
NZDT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 5:00 am05:00 in Al Jahra', Kuwait

New Plymouth to Al Jahra' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 8am-10am in Al Jahra'

3:00 pm15:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Al Jahra', Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 5:00 am05:00 Al Jahra', Kuwait

New Plymouth, New Zealand Al Jahra', Kuwait
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Al Jahra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jahra' Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Jahara, Al Jahra, Al Jahra', Al Jahrah, Al Jahrā’, Al-Jaharah, Iahara, Jahra Village, Jahrah, اَلْجَهْرَاء
Population
24,281
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965