New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in New Plymouth, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico

New Plymouth to Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in New Plymouth which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon

6:00 pm18:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (New Plymouth, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 New Plymouth, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico

New Plymouth, New Zealand Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

New Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Plymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Aberplymm Nowydh, Distretto di New Plymouth, N'ju Plimut, N'ju-Plimut, NPL, Naujasis Plimutas, New Plymouth, New Plymouth City, New Plymouth Ngamotu, New Plymouth Ngāmotu, Ngamotu, Ngāmotu, Nieu-Plymouth, Nju Plimut, Nueva Plymouth, nyupeullimeoseu, nyupurimasu, xin pu li mao si, Њу Плимут, Нью Плимут, Нью-Плимут, Нью-Плімут, ნიუ-პლიმუთი, ニュープリマス, 新普利茅斯, 뉴플리머스
Population
49,168
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' S Latitude / 174° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Huajuapam de Leon, Ciudad de Huajuapam de León, Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de Leon, Heroica Ciudad de Huajuapan de León, Huajuapam, Huajuapam de Leon, Huajuapan, Huajuapan de Leon, Huajuapan de León, Huajuápam, Huajuápam de León, Seen
Population
53,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 97° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52